Is Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Low Sugar Greek Style 500g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • organic coconut cream

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, Greek-style yogurt with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and a mild, slightly tangy-sweet flavor; commonly eaten by spoon, stirred into breakfasts, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Customer reviews praise its rich consistency and versatility while noting occasional comments about sweetness level and price, and texture preferences somewhat vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Coconut Milk Powder, Starch, Live Cultures

Check Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Low Sugar Greek Style 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Low Sugar Greek Style 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie