Is Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g Oat Free?

Description
Coyo natural coconut milk yogurt is a natural yogurt alternative that is dairy-free and vegan. It is made with the smooth creamy flesh of the coconut and coconut milk. The yogurt is probiotic cultured, providing the benefits of probiotics. Customers appreciate the rich and creamy texture of Coyo's coconut milk yogurt. With its delicious taste and health benefits, Coyo natural coconut milk yogurt is a popular choice for those looking for a dairy-free and vegan yogurt option.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coyo natural coconut milk yogurt is a natural yogurt alternative that is dairy-free and vegan. It is made with the smooth creamy flesh of the coconut and coconut milk. The yogurt is probiotic cultured, providing the benefits of probiotics. Customers appreciate the rich and creamy texture of Coyo's coconut milk yogurt. With its delicious taste and health benefits, Coyo natural coconut milk yogurt is a popular choice for those looking for a dairy-free and vegan yogurt option.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Starch, Chicory Root Fibre, Live Cultures & Probiotics
Check Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
very tasty
i love it it’s a good texture u don’t usually like yogurt but this is the best yogurt ever and it’s dairy free so good
Where to buy
Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


