Is Coyo Frozen Yoghurt Dairy Free Wild Berry 500mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Raw Sugar, Coconut Water, Blueberries (2%), Strawberry (2%), Chicory Root Fibre, Apple Puree, Starch, Vegetable Fibre, Boysenberries (<1%), Natural Flavours, Black Carrot & Blackcurrant Concentrate, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Live Cultures & Probiotics

Check Coyo Frozen Yoghurt Dairy Free Wild Berry 500mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coyo Frozen Yoghurt Dairy Free Wild Berry 500mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go