Is Coyo Frozen Yoghurt Dairy Free Wild Berry 500mL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Raw Sugar, Coconut Water, Blueberries (2%), Strawberry (2%), Chicory Root Fibre, Apple Puree, Starch, Vegetable Fibre, Boysenberries (<1%), Natural Flavours, Black Carrot & Blackcurrant Concentrate, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Live Cultures & Probiotics

Check Coyo Frozen Yoghurt Dairy Free Wild Berry 500mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Coyo Frozen Yoghurt Dairy Free Wild Berry 500mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go