Is Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Low Sugar Greek Style 500g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, Greek-style yogurt with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and a mild, slightly tangy-sweet flavor; commonly eaten by spoon, stirred into breakfasts, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Customer reviews praise its rich consistency and versatility while noting occasional comments about sweetness level and price, and texture preferences somewhat vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Coconut Milk Powder, Starch, Live Cultures

Check Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Low Sugar Greek Style 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Low Sugar Greek Style 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie