Is C’plus® Orange Burst® 355 mL Cans, 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Sodium Citrate, Colour, Natural, Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Ascorbic Acid
Check C’plus® Orange Burst® 355 mL Cans, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C’plus® Orange Burst® 355 mL Cans, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
C’plus® Orange Burst® 355 mL Cans, 12 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


