Is CRAB SALAD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IMITATION CRAB MEAT (ALASKAN POLLOCK, WATER, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SORBITOL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CARMINE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED), CELERY, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SWEETENERS, WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT THE FLAVOR]), ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SOYBEAN SALAD OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, RBD), XANTHAN GUM.
Check CRAB SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAB SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


