Is Crab Salsa - Peppers Blue Crab Chipotle Smoked Corn - (3 Pack of 12 Oz. Bottles) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- maryland blue crab meat
maryland blue crab meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Maryland Blue Crab Meat, Sweet Yellow Corn, Finely Chopped Green Bell Peppers, Lime Juice, Smoked Chipotle Peppers, Minced Green Chili Peppers, Worcestershire Sauce, A Special Blend Of Herbs And Spices, Salt
Check Crab Salsa - Peppers Blue Crab Chipotle Smoked Corn - (3 Pack of 12 Oz. Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crab Salsa - Peppers Blue Crab Chipotle Smoked Corn - (3 Pack of 12 Oz. Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crab Salsa - Peppers Blue Crab Chipotle Smoked Corn - (3 Pack of 12 Oz. Bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Liquid


