Is Crab Salsa - Peppers Blue Crab Chipotle Smoked Corn - (3 Pack of 12 Oz. Bottles) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- maryland blue crab meat
maryland blue crab meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Maryland Blue Crab Meat, Sweet Yellow Corn, Finely Chopped Green Bell Peppers, Lime Juice, Smoked Chipotle Peppers, Minced Green Chili Peppers, Worcestershire Sauce, A Special Blend Of Herbs And Spices, Salt
Check Crab Salsa - Peppers Blue Crab Chipotle Smoked Corn - (3 Pack of 12 Oz. Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crab Salsa - Peppers Blue Crab Chipotle Smoked Corn - (3 Pack of 12 Oz. Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crab Salsa - Peppers Blue Crab Chipotle Smoked Corn - (3 Pack of 12 Oz. Bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Liquid


