Is Crabapple Crossing Country Sausage Hot Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fresh pork

fresh pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pork, Water, Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, And Sage.

Check Crabapple Crossing Country Sausage Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Link, Unknown

Flavor
SavoryPepperySageMeaty
Texture
GrittyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep