Is CRABERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLENDED WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check CRABERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLENDED WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRABERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLENDED WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


