Is Crabragoon Dip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SURIMI (FISH PROTEIN (ALASKA POLLOCK AND/OR PACIFIC WHITING), WATER, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SNOW CRABMEAT, TAPIOCA STARCH, SORBITOL, EGG WHITES, SALT, ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, CARMINE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), CREAM CHEESE SPREAD (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOUR CREAM, CELERY), SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALTED CHILI PEPPERS (CHILI PEPPERS, SALT), SALTED PLUMS (PLUMS, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RICE VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS DRIED RED PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES)).
Check Crabragoon Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crabragoon Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


