Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Crackd The No-Egg Egg 346g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein (3%), Corn Oil, Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Pea Starch, Gelling Agent (Gellan Gum), Natural Flavourings, Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Dried Inactive Yeast, Acid (Lactic Acid), Black Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Tartrates), Colour (Carotenes), Stabilisers (Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Dextrose

Check Crackd The No-Egg Egg 346g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Crackd The No-Egg Egg 346g | Spoonful