Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Crackd The No-Egg Egg 346g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein (3%), Corn Oil, Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Pea Starch, Gelling Agent (Gellan Gum), Natural Flavourings, Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Dried Inactive Yeast, Acid (Lactic Acid), Black Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Tartrates), Colour (Carotenes), Stabilisers (Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Dextrose

Check Crackd The No-Egg Egg 346g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Crackd The No-Egg Egg 346g | Spoonful