Is CRACKED CHIA RYE BREAD, CRACKED CHIA RYE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain flours
- malted barley flour
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Flours (Rye and Whole Wheat), Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Sourdough Culture (Whole Wheat Flour, Water), Malted Barley Flour
Check CRACKED CHIA RYE BREAD, CRACKED CHIA RYE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKED CHIA RYE BREAD, CRACKED CHIA RYE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRACKED CHIA RYE BREAD, CRACKED CHIA RYE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


