Is CRACKED WHEAT SOURDOUGH BREAD, CRACKED WHEAT SOURDOUGH Pescatarian?

Description
Cracked wheat sourdough bread is a popular choice among consumers due to its flavorful taste. Made with simple ingredients, this bread does not contain any preservatives. However, some consumers have noted that it tends to develop mold quickly. Despite this, the overall feedback regarding cracked wheat sourdough bread is positive, with many people enjoying its unique flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cracked wheat sourdough bread is a popular choice among consumers due to its flavorful taste. Made with simple ingredients, this bread does not contain any preservatives. However, some consumers have noted that it tends to develop mold quickly. Despite this, the overall feedback regarding cracked wheat sourdough bread is positive, with many people enjoying its unique flavor.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, CRACKED WHEAT, SOURDOUGH STARTER (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR.
Check CRACKED WHEAT SOURDOUGH BREAD, CRACKED WHEAT SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKED WHEAT SOURDOUGH BREAD, CRACKED WHEAT SOURDOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRACKED WHEAT SOURDOUGH BREAD, CRACKED WHEAT SOURDOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


