Is Cracker Barrel 48 Cracker Cuts Variety Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES. PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR). PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES. PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Cracker Barrel 48 Cracker Cuts Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel 48 Cracker Cuts Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


