Is Cracker Barrel Block Extra Sharp Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet
Check Cracker Barrel Block Extra Sharp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Block Extra Sharp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
Where to buy
Cracker Barrel Block Extra Sharp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


