This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts, Marbled Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices, 7 oz Package Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)

Check Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts, Marbled Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices, 7 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts, Marbled Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices, 7 oz Package is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsWalmartHy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingCooking
Pescatarian? Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts, Marbled Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices, 7 oz Package | Spoonful