Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cracker Barrel Heartland Aged Swiss Cheese, Sliced Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes.

Check Cracker Barrel Heartland Aged Swiss Cheese, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Heartland Aged Swiss Cheese, Sliced is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Cracker Barrel Heartland Aged Swiss Cheese, Sliced | Spoonful