This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cracker Barrel Natural Marble Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, COLOUR, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Cracker Barrel Natural Marble Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Natural Marble Cheese is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Cracker Barrel Natural Marble Cheese | Spoonful