No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Canola Oil, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milk, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color)), Seasoning (Wheat Flour, Salt, Spice (Contains Mustard), Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Spice, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Salt)

Check Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch is available at 15 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch | Spoonful