Is Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Canola Oil, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milk, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color)), Seasoning (Wheat Flour, Salt, Spice (Contains Mustard), Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Spice, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Salt)
Check Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Cheez-It White Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Where to buy
Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


