This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Canola Oil, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milk, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color)), Seasoning (Wheat Flour, Salt, Spice (Contains Mustard), Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Spice, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Salt)

Check Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch is available at 15 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch | Spoonful