Is Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • 2% of milk
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • +2 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Canola Oil, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milk, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color)), Seasoning (Wheat Flour, Salt, Spice (Contains Mustard), Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Spice, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Salt)

Check Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch is available at 15 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go