This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cracker Barrel Slices Swiss Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Mild, nutty Swiss flavor with a creamy, slightly springy texture; slices melt evenly and layer smoothly. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, crackers, and cheese boards. Shoppers note consistent slice thickness, convenient packaging, dependable melt performance, and a straightforward, familiar taste appreciated by everyday consumers in many households nationwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check Cracker Barrel Slices Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Cracker Barrel Slices Swiss Cheese | Spoonful