Is Cracker Barrel Sweet Combo Marble Cheddar Cheese + Banana Crisps, Dried Cranberries and Dark Chocolate Chunks Vegan?

Ingredients
Cheese [milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes, Vegetable Colour (annatto), Cellulose(anticaking Agent)], Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Banana Crisps (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavour). Contains: Milk. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Treenuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy And Wheat.
Check Cracker Barrel Sweet Combo Marble Cheddar Cheese + Banana Crisps, Dried Cranberries and Dark Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Sweet Combo Marble Cheddar Cheese + Banana Crisps, Dried Cranberries and Dark Chocolate Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits
Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch
Cracker Barrel Marble Cheddar Cheese Snacks
About this product
Cheese · Slice


