Is Cracker Barrel Sweet Combo Marble Cheddar Cheese + Banana Crisps, Dried Cranberries and Dark Chocolate Chunks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cheese [milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes, Vegetable Colour (annatto), Cellulose(anticaking Agent)], Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Banana Crisps (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavour). Contains: Milk. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Treenuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy And Wheat.
Check Cracker Barrel Sweet Combo Marble Cheddar Cheese + Banana Crisps, Dried Cranberries and Dark Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Sweet Combo Marble Cheddar Cheese + Banana Crisps, Dried Cranberries and Dark Chocolate Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits
Cracker Barrel Oven Baked Sharp White Cheddar Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 12.3 oz Pouch
Cracker Barrel Marble Cheddar Cheese Snacks
About this product
Cheese · Slice


