Is Cracker Barrell Handmade Pecan Log Roll Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg whites
- milk
- evaporated milk
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Evaporated Milk (milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Egg Whites, Salt, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Manufactured With Equipment Which Also Manufactures Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Other Tree Nuts And Soy. May Contain These Allergen. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Pecans.
Check Cracker Barrell Handmade Pecan Log Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrell Handmade Pecan Log Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Roll


