Is Cracker Barrrel Medium Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Annatto (for colour), Lipase. Contains: Milk.
Check Cracker Barrrel Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrrel Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


