Is Cracker Crisps, Fig & Olive Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk
- buttermilk
low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (low fat milk), enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, enrichment [niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), sugar, figs (dried figs, dextrose), black olives (water, salt, olive oil, vinegar), sunflower seeds, sunflow
Check Cracker Crisps, Fig & Olive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Crisps, Fig & Olive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


