Is Cracker Crisps, Fig & Olive Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (low fat milk), enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, enrichment [niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), sugar, figs (dried figs, dextrose), black olives (water, salt, olive oil, vinegar), sunflower seeds, sunflow
Check Cracker Crisps, Fig & Olive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Crisps, Fig & Olive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


