Is CRACKER CUTS CHIPOTLE PEPPER JACK, 100% NATURAL CHEESE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER JACK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES.
Check CRACKER CUTS CHIPOTLE PEPPER JACK, 100% NATURAL CHEESE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKER CUTS CHIPOTLE PEPPER JACK, 100% NATURAL CHEESE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


