Is CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- including natural chocolate type flavor and natural caramel type flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL CHOCOLATE TYPE FLAVOR AND NATURAL CARAMEL TYPE FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA POWDER, ARTIFICIAL CREAMY CARAMEL FLAVOR, AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


