Is CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • cream
  • glycerol
  • artificial chocolate flavor
  • including natural chocolate flavor wonf
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Salt, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Dextrose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors (Including Natural Chocolate Flavor Wonf, Artificial Chocolate Flavor, And Artificial Peanut Butter Flavor), Cocoa Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Contains Soy And Milk , Allergy Information: This Product Is Made On Equipment That Also Makes Products Containing Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go