No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CRACKER JACK'D, SWEET & SALTY SNACKS MIX, BERRY YOGURT, BERRY YOGURT Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BERRY YOGURT FLAVORED COATED GRANOLA CLUSTERS - SUGAR, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, LACTOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA), RASPBERRY FLAVORED BITS (RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCEROL, SUGAR, WHEAT FIBER, PALM OIL, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SKIM MILK, YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, SALT, GUM ACACIA, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT, ROSEMARY (ANTIOXIDANT), AND CITRIC ACID. BERRY FLAVORED GRANOLA CLUSTERS - WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA), RASPBERRY FLAVORED BITS (RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCEROL, SUGAR, WHEAT FIBER, PALM OIL, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), ROSEMARY (ANTIOXIDANT), AND CITRIC ACID. ROASTED ALMONDS - ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND SALT. ROASTED PEANUTS - PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND SEA SALT.

Check CRACKER JACK'D, SWEET & SALTY SNACKS MIX, BERRY YOGURT, BERRY YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? CRACKER JACK'D, SWEET & SALTY SNACKS MIX, BERRY YOGURT, BERRY YOGURT | Spoonful