This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CRACKER JACK'D, SWEET & SALTY SNACKS MIX, BERRY YOGURT, BERRY YOGURT Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BERRY YOGURT FLAVORED COATED GRANOLA CLUSTERS - SUGAR, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, LACTOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA), RASPBERRY FLAVORED BITS (RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCEROL, SUGAR, WHEAT FIBER, PALM OIL, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SKIM MILK, YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, SALT, GUM ACACIA, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT, ROSEMARY (ANTIOXIDANT), AND CITRIC ACID. BERRY FLAVORED GRANOLA CLUSTERS - WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA), RASPBERRY FLAVORED BITS (RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCEROL, SUGAR, WHEAT FIBER, PALM OIL, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), ROSEMARY (ANTIOXIDANT), AND CITRIC ACID. ROASTED ALMONDS - ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND SALT. ROASTED PEANUTS - PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND SEA SALT.

Check CRACKER JACK'D, SWEET & SALTY SNACKS MIX, BERRY YOGURT, BERRY YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? CRACKER JACK'D, SWEET & SALTY SNACKS MIX, BERRY YOGURT, BERRY YOGURT | Spoonful