Is Cracker Top Pasteurized Process Cheese, Green Onion, Green Onion Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE, PARSLEY FLAKES, ENZYMES.
Check Cracker Top Pasteurized Process Cheese, Green Onion, Green Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Top Pasteurized Process Cheese, Green Onion, Green Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


