Is Cracker Top Pasteurized Process Cheese, Green Onion, Green Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE, PARSLEY FLAKES, ENZYMES.
Check Cracker Top Pasteurized Process Cheese, Green Onion, Green Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Top Pasteurized Process Cheese, Green Onion, Green Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


