Is Crackers - Rye Crispbread Whole Grain Sesame Rye Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain rye flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rye Flour (Gluten), Seasame Seeds, Salt, Allergen Information: Contains: Rye (Gluten), Sesame Seeds, May Contain: Oats (Gluten), Wheat (Gluten), Soya, Allergen Information: Contains: Rye (Gluten), Soya, Allergen Information: Contains: May Contain:
Check Crackers - Rye Crispbread Whole Grain Sesame Rye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crackers - Rye Crispbread Whole Grain Sesame Rye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Crackers - Rye Crispbread Whole Grain Sesame Rye is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


