Is Crackers, Saltine Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
HARINA ENRIQUECIDA SIN BLANQUEAR (HARINA DE TRIGO, NIACINA, HIERRO REDUCIDO, MONONITRATO DE TIAMINA (VITAMINA B1), RIBOFLAVINA (VITAMINA B2), ÁCIDO FÓLICO), ACEITE DE SOYA Y/O CANOLA, ACEITE DE PALMA, SAL MARINA, SAL, HARINA DE CEBADA MALTEADA, BICARBONATO DE SODIO, LEVADURA.
Check Crackers, Saltine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crackers, Saltine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
BlandSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSoupSandwich


