Is Crackers, Saltine Vegan?

Ingredients
HARINA ENRIQUECIDA SIN BLANQUEAR (HARINA DE TRIGO, NIACINA, HIERRO REDUCIDO, MONONITRATO DE TIAMINA (VITAMINA B1), RIBOFLAVINA (VITAMINA B2), ÁCIDO FÓLICO), ACEITE DE SOYA Y/O CANOLA, ACEITE DE PALMA, SAL MARINA, SAL, HARINA DE CEBADA MALTEADA, BICARBONATO DE SODIO, LEVADURA.
Check Crackers, Saltine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crackers, Saltine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


