Is Crackers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Fat (Antioxidant: Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol-rich Extract), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant: Tocopherol--rich Extract), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Yeast

Check Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich