Is Crackers Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil), Wholemeal Flour, Wheat Bran, Calcium Carbonate, Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate (E503 (Ii)), Sodium Bicarbonate (E500 (Ii)), Disodium Diphosphate (E450(i))), Salt, Milk Powder, Emulsifier - Lecithin (E322), Yeast Extract, Yeast And Flavouring
Check Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping


