Is Crackin pepper beef jerkey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Lemon Juice, Liquid Hickory Smoke Flavor, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Granulated Onion, Sea Salt
Check Crackin pepper beef jerkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crackin pepper beef jerkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


