Is Craft Creamy Poppyseed Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • dried sour cream

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Anything Dressing is a product known for its creamy texture and poppyseed flavor. It is a versatile dressing that can be used on various dishes. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Anything Dressing offers a unique taste and can be a great addition to different recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose, Soybean Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Dried Sour Cream [milk Solids, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture, Bha, Bht], Salt, Poppy Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mustard, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Colour. Contains: Milk, Mustard.

Check Craft Creamy Poppyseed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Craft Creamy Poppyseed is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping