Is Craft & Crumb Be Wild Biscuits Bake & Craft Kit 235g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit Mix: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Wheat Gluten, Caster Sugar, Cocoa Powder: 100% Natural Cocoa Beans
Check Craft & Crumb Be Wild Biscuits Bake & Craft Kit 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft & Crumb Be Wild Biscuits Bake & Craft Kit 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Craft & Crumb Be Wild Biscuits Bake & Craft Kit 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


