Is Craft Pizza Pinsa Meatball Marinara 360g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Tomato Puree, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (9.7%), Cooked Meatballs (6.9%) (Pork, Water, Bread Crumbs ( Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil), Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Tomatoes, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid, Extracts of Rosemary), Spice Extracts), Rice Flour, Fried Onion (4.4%) (Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (3.6%), Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Pecorino Cheese (Hard Cheese from Sheep's Milk ) (1.4%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Broad Bean Flour, Salt, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rye Flour, Starch, Herbs, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Wheat Starch, Dextrose
Check Craft Pizza Pinsa Meatball Marinara 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft Pizza Pinsa Meatball Marinara 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


