Is One Planet Pizza Plant-Based Sourdough Veg Tex Mex 360g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • durum wheat semolina
  • dehydrated wheat sourdough
  • wheat
  • wheat starch
  • flour enhancer
  • ascorbic acid

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough (57%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Sourdough Mixture (Dehydrated Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Flour Enhancer (Wheat Starch, Flour Treatment Agents : Ascorbic Acid, L-Cysteine), Tomato Sauce (12%) (Tomato Pulp, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil), Vegan Cheese Alternative (13%) (Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, White Beans, Apple Vinegar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Natural Aroma, Natural Colour, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Garlic Powder), Peppers (9%), Sweetcorn (4%), Green Jalapeño Peppers (4%) (Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Preservatives: Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate Sodium Benzoate), Red Onions (4%), Spice Mix (2%) (Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Dextrose, Spices, Ground Cumin, Colour: Paprika Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Chilli Powder), Dried Oregano

Check One Planet Pizza Plant-Based Sourdough Veg Tex Mex 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go