No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Craft Pizza Thin Crust takeaway Meat Feast 495g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (14.1%), Cooked Pepperoni (7.1%) (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Spice Extracts, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Cooked Beef (5.1%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Spiced Plum Puree (Plums, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Spices), Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Spices, Caramelised Sugar, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Dextrose, Smoked Paprika Powder (Paprika Powder, Smoke), Concentrated Vegetable Juice (Mushrooms, Tomatoes, Carrots, Onions, Pepper, Garlic), Smoked Maltodextrin (Maltodextrin, Smoke), Garlic, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil

Check Craft Pizza Thin Crust takeaway Meat Feast 495g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Dairy Free? Craft Pizza Thin Crust takeaway Meat Feast 495g | Spoonful